LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

TITLE : RESOURCE MANAGEMENT & BUDGETARY CONTROL
PERIOD :  ON 28th and 29th  July 2011 AT YANAM

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE :
INDIAN INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION, PUDUCHERRY BRANCH

Sl.

No.

Name of the Officials

(Tvl./Tmt. )

Designation

Name of the Department

1.

K. Chittibabu

Superintendent

Directorate of Accounts and Treasury

2.

A.V. Krishna Rao

Assistant

     -     do -

3.

T. Bhulakshmi

Assistant

Agriculture

4.

Manga Venkateshwarlu

Assistant

     -     do -

5.

P. Suryanarayana

Assistant

Public Works

6.

P. Venkateshwara Rao

Assistant

     -     do -

7.

P.V. Nageswara Rao

Assistant Director

Adi-Dravidar Welfare

8.

K.Ganagaraju

Assistant

Women and Child Development

9.

Dr. M. Purushotham

D.D.O.Ayurvedic Physician

The I.S.M. & Homoeopathy

10.

N.V.V. Satyanarayana

L.D.C.

    -   do  -

11.

Lanka Rama Rao

Superintendent

Government General Hospital

12.

Lankey Venkateswara Rao

Assistant

     -     do -

13.

Batchala Vijaya Sagar

Assistant

     -     do -

14.

Dr. R. Kathiresan

Assistant Surgeon

Veterinary Dispensary

15.

Addanki N.V.V.R. Murthy

U.D.C.

     -     do -

16.

Ch.Abbulu

Superintendent

O/o the Regional Administrator

17.

Zulekha Sultana

Planning  Assistant

     -     do -

18.

A. Satyanarayana

Assistant

     -     do -

19.

K. Gongadhar Rao

L.D.C.

     -    do   - (Fire Service)

20.

P. Srinivasa Rao

U.D.C.

     -     do -

21.

K.Kotlamma

Assistant

Civil Supplies

22.

G. Venkatesoara Rao

Assistant

O/o the Co-operative Office

23.

Konavenkata Rao

Senior Inspector

O/o the Co-operative Office

24.

P. Sreenivasa Rao

UDC

BDO, Yanam

25.

M. Krishnaraj

Employment Information Assistant

Town Employment Exchange

26.

R. Reyya Srinivasu

UDC

District Industries Centre

27.

A. Mallikarjuna Rao

UDC

O/o the Del.to Dte.of School Education

28.

Pesalaveeravenkateswara  Rao

UDC

O/o the D. D .of Agriculture

29.

P. Omanamashivaya

Assistant

O/o DC(R) Yanam

30.

V. Janakiram

LDC

ESI Dispensaries , Yanam

31.

R. Nageshwara Rao

UDC

Yanam Municipality

32.

M. Girisavijaya Rao

Library Incharge

Government Public Library, Yanam

33.

P. Meera Sahed                            

Assistant Director 

O/o Assistant Director of Fisheries, Yanam

34.

V. Usha Rani

Assistant

DAT, Yanam

35.

P. Nagamani

Assistant

Stationary & Printing

36.

D. Gonteyya

Inspector of Fisheries

O/o Assistant Director of Fisheries

37.

Dr. R. Kathiresan

Veterinary Asst. Surgeon  

Department of Animal Husbandry

38.

Lanka China Lova Raju

Assistant

General Hospital , Yanam

39.

Md. Abdul Suldhan

UDC

Electricity Department, Yanam