LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

TITLE : EFFICIENCY, SPEED AND COST SAVINGS
PERIOD :  ON 14th and 15th  September 2010 AT PUDUCHERRY

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE :
INDIAN INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION, PUDUCHERRY BRANCH

Sl.

No.

Name of the Officials

(Tvl. /Tmt.)

Designation

Name of the Department

1.

P. Jayakumar  

Senior Accounts Officer

Adi-Dravidar Welfare                

2.

G. Santhamoorthy

Deputy Director(Plg.)

-   do  -

3.

K. Deivanayagam

Junior Accounts Officer

Agriculture

4.

K. Vijayakumar

Senior Accounts Officer

Animal Husbandry       

5.

S. Subbulachoumy

Superintendent

  - do  -

6.

D. Raghunathan

Superintendent

Civil Supplies  

7.

K. Mohamed Kader       

Officer on Special Duty(Plan)

School Education         

8.

P. Sivakedassou

Superintendent

  -  do -

9.

S. Sarangabany

Assistant

-      do -

10.

J. Nadarajan

Assistant Director (Plg.)

Fisheries and Fisherman Welfare

11.

R. Parimala

Junior Accounts Officer

Health & Family Welfare Services

12.

A. Maria Jecintha

Superintendent

  -  do  -

13.

P. Natarajan

Assistant Director

Industries & Commerce

14.

A. Radjesvary

Assistant Director (Employment & Training)

Labour & Labour Welfare

15.

R. Baskaran    

Deputy Director(MA)

Local Administration    

16.

V. Nagarajan

Assistant Director(CS)

  -  do  -

17.

P. Chandrin     

Junior Accounts Officer

  -  do  -

18.

M. Sarathy

Port Officer

Port

19.

C. Mouttou Rattinam

Assistant

  -  do  -

20.

N. Tamil Selvan

Special Officer

Revenue & Disaster Management

21.

M. Panchatcharam

Project Executive Officer

Rural Development

22.

A. Kuppuswamy

Senior Accounts Officer

Social Welfare

23.

S. Tamilselvi

Town Planning Assistant

Town & Country Planning

24.

L. Chandrasekaran

Superintendent

Transport        

25.

J. Vijayalakshmi

Assistant Director

Women & Child Development

26.

P. Savithiri

Superintendent

- do -

27.

R. Ganesan

Senior Accounts Officer

Public Works

28.

S. Poorasamy

Superintendent

- do -

29.

Suryaprabha Prakash

Superintendent

Planning & Research Dept.

30.

V. Balasubramanian

Planning Officer

- do -

31.

V. Aroulmojy

Planning Officer

- do -

32.

P. Balaji

Planning Officer

- do -

33.

N. Nagalingame Periane

Planning Officer

  - do -

34.

C. Rajamansingh

Planning Officer

 - do -