LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

TITLE : MOTIVATIONAL TECHNIQUES FOR EXCELLENCE IN PERFORMANCE
PERIOD :  ON 26th and 27th  September 2007 AT KARAIKAL

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE : MADRAS PSYCHOLOGY SOCIETY, CHENNAI
 

Sl. No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

STATE

1.

K. Mathiyazhagan

Joint Director

DAT

Puducherry

2.

Dr.L.Nadarajan

DEAN

DAT

Puducherry

3.

Dr.M.M.Shaik Dawood

Joint Director

DAT

Puducherry

4.

C. Raghavan

Deputy Director

DAT

Puducherry

5.

A.Sadagopan

Assistant Director

DAT

Puducherry

6.

S.Abel Rozario

Deputy Director

Chief Secretariat

Puducherry

7.

G.Saravanan

Block Development Officer

Commercial Taxes

Puducherry

8.

P.Subramanian

Deputy Registrar

Commercial Taxes

Puducherry

9.

S.Mujthukumarasamy

Secretary to Collector

Co-operation

Puducherry

10.

G.Palani

Chief Educational Officer

Economics & Statistics

Puducherry

11.

N. Elaiyaperumal

Deputy Director

Electricity

Puducherry

12.

Dr.T.Savadamuthu

Principal

General Hospital

Puducherry

13.

Dr.G.Babu Rao

Principal

General Hospital

Puducherry

14.

Dr.R.Parthasarathi

Principal

Govt.Automobile Workshop

Puducherry

15.

Dr.Balaji Rao

Medical Superintendent

Information Technology

Puducherry

16.

Dr.A.Baskaran Thiruvengadam

Deputy Director

Information Technology

Puducherry

17.

Jose Battan

Commissioner

Information Technology

Puducherry

18.

John Pancreas

Executive Engineer

Information Technology

Puducherry

19.

R.Durairajan

Commissioner

Information Technology

Puducherry

20.

B. Geetha

Labour Officer

Labour

Puducherry

21.

A. Rajasekaran

Executive Engineer (B&R)

Local Administration

Puducherry

22.

V. Shanmugasundaram

Executive Engineer (I&PH)

Maternity Hospital

Puducherry

23.

S. Ganesh

Deputy Collector (Revenue)

Planning and Reserach

Puducherry

24.

S.K.Panneerselvam

Revenue Officer

Planning and Reserach

Puducherry

25.

G.P.Palanivel, P.P.S

Superintendent of Police

Planning and Reserach

Puducherry

26.

T.L.Srinivasan

Assistant Director

Planning and Reserach

Puducherry

27.

M.S.Syed Ahamed

Assistant Director

Planning and Reserach

Puducherry

28.

V. Vijayaraghavan

Regional Transport Officer

Survey

Puducherry

29.

K. Datchinamoorthy

Assistant Director

Transport

Puducherry

30.

V. Bhuvaneswaran

Junior Town Planner

Sarva Siksha Abhiyan

Puducherry