LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

TITLE : ZERO BASE BUDGETING

PERIOD: ON 17th & 18th OCTOBER 2002 at PONDICHERRY

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE: PONDICHERRY INSTITUTE OF CO-OPERATIVE MANAGEMENT.

Sl.No.

Name of the participants

Designation

Department

1.

A. Rangaradjou

Supdt. Gr.II

Accounts and Treasuries

2.

T. Anthuvan

Junior Accounts Officer

Agriculture

3.

T. Saroja

Senior Accounts Officer

Animal Husbandry

4.

C.L. Ananda Kumar Selvaraj

Planning Officer

Information Technology

5.

T.K.Raveendran

Junior Accounts Officer

Rural Development

6.

S. Gnanavadivelu

Junior Accounts Officer

District Rural Development Agency

7.

P. Jayakumar

Junior Accounts Officer

Education

8.

T. Banugopal

Junior Accounts Officer

- do -

9.

S. Venkataraghavan

Junior Accounts Officer

Electricity

10.

C. Narayanassamy

Senior Accounts Officer

Fisheries & Fishermen Welfare

11.

A.E. Ramdas

Senior Accounts Officer

Health   (Mother Teresa Institute of             Health Sciences)

12.

V. Bakthavatchalam

Junior Accounts Officer

- do -    ( Maternity Hospital )

13.

V. Muthupillai

Junior Accounts Officer

- do -    (Public Health)

14.

K. Sankar

Junior Accounts Officer

- do -    ( General Hospital )

15.

A. Mohamed Siddique

Junior Accounts Officer

- do -    (Government Pharmacy)

16.

P. Ramani

Junior Accounts Officer

- do -    (AIDS Control Society)

17.

Arokianathan Manickam

Senior Accounts Officer

Labour

18.

N.V. Viswanathan

Junior Accounts Officer

Local Administration - Oulgaret Municipality

19.

A.Mohamed Musthaffa Kamal

Assistant Director

Local Administration

20.

P. Samidorai

Deputy Director

Planning and Research

21.

G. Santhamurthy

Deputy Director

- do -   

22.

S. Arumugam

Senior Accounts Officer

Public Works

23.

K. Vijaya Kumar

Junior Accounts Officer

    - do -       Bridges & Roads (South)

24.

C.S. Jakannathan

Junior Accounts Officer

    - do -       (Public Health)

25.

K. Raveendran

Junior Accounts Officer

    - do -       B&R(Central)

26.

P. Govindan

Junior Accounts Officer

    - do -       Special Buildings

27.

K. Krishnamoorthy

Senior Accounts Officer

Social Welfare

28.

P. Revindran

Junior Accounts Officer

Town & Country Planning