LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

TITLE : FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

 PERIOD : 20-21 FEBRUARY 2002

 NAME OF THE INSTITUTE : PONDICHERRY INSTITUTE OF COOPERATIVE INSTITUTE MANAGEMENT, PONDICHERRY  

Sl. No

Name of the Participants

Designation

Department/Office

1.

R. Krishnamoorthy

St. Accounts Officer

General Hospital

2.

C. Raghavan

-do-

B.Ed., College

3.

Selva Muthukumarasamy

Divisional Accountant

Public works(I&PH)

4.

S. Punithavalli

Jr. Accounts Officer

Accounts &Treasuries

5.

B. Mudiappa Arokiadoss

-do-

Education(CEO)

6.

N. Rajagopalan

-do-

D.D.(Immunization)

7.

K. Selvaraj

-do-

PAJANCOA

8.

Mythili @ Sidevi

Divisional Accountant

Public works(B&R)

9.

R. Ganesan

Jr. Accounts Officer

Electricity

10.

R. Durarajan

Secretary to R.E.O.

O/o the R.E.O.

11.

S. Palanisamy

Supdt.Gr.I

B.Ed., College

12.

P. Sathiamoorthy

Supdt.Gr.I

Animal Husbandry

13.

S. Kulasegaran

Supdt.Gr.I

Krishi Vigyan Kendra

14.

K. Rajendiran

Supdt.Gr.I

Co-Operative

15.

Thangarassu

Supdt.Gr.I

PAJANCOA

16.

S. Muthukumarasamy

Supdt.Gr.II

Accounts &Treasuries

17.

V.T. Thamaraiselvam

Supdt.Gr.II

Electricity

18.

M. Mohamed llyas

Supdt.Gr.II

PAJANCOA

19.

S. Mahalingam

Supdt.Gr.II

Accounts &Treasuries

20.

S.M.Kiyasudeen

Supdt.Gr.II

Adi-dravidar Welfare

21.

S. Balan

Supdt.Gr.II

Education(CEO)

22.

S. Meenatchi

Supdt.Gr.II

Education(CEO)

23.

P. Buvaragasamy

Supdt.Gr.II

Awaiyar College for Women

24.

K.Annandabaskaran

Supdt.Gr.II

Karaikal Polytechnic

25.

M. Caliaperoumal

Supdt.Gr.II

D.I.S. Zone II

26.

S. Ramasamy

Supdt.Gr.II

D.I.S. Zone II

27.

P. Rajeswari

Supdt.Gr.II

Fisheries

28.

T. Singaravelu

Supdt.Gr.II

Govt. Automobile Workshop

29.

P. Sugumaran

Supdt.Gr.II

General Hospital

30.

M. Chandra

Supdt.Gr.II

General Hospital

31.

R. Gurusamy

Supdt.Gr.II

Govt.,ITI(Men)

32.

R. Jayaraman

Supdt.Gr.II

Public Works (I&PH)

33.

T. Kumaravelu

Supdt.Gr.II

Police

34.

D. Soundiramohan

Supdt.Gr.II

Revenue

35.

S. Boomadevi

Supdt.Gr.II

Women& Child Development

36.

Thangasamy

Supdt.Gr.II

Agriculture

37.

Stalin Many

Manager

Kraikal Municipality